Nec 27 Inch Gaming Monitor

7 offers compared: this page collects listings for Nec 27 Inch Gaming Monitor priced from $99.88 to $349.99. Every product card leads to a detail page with specifications and an editorial take.

$119.99Median price
$99.88 – $349.99Price range
7Offers with price
Full price analysis →
Price trend

At $149.99, the median price is 4.4% higher than 30 days ago.

Range in this period: $134.97 – $149.99 · As of September 15, 2026
Top brands:NEC (4)NEC MultiSync (2)
Common specs:27 in (5×)60 Hz (5×)21 (4×)
Selection criteria:Screen SizeDisplay ResolutionAdaptive SyncConnectivityDisplay Type

Best Nec 27 Inch Gaming Monitor 2026

Top 5: Nec 27 Inch Gaming Monitor compared

#ProductPriceRatingAspect RatioMaximum ResolutionStrength
1NEC EA273WMi 27 Inch Monitor Full HD 1920 x 1080 With HDMI and Display PortsNEC EA273WMi 27 Inch Monitor Full HD 1920 x 1080 With HDMI and Display Ports$109.9916:91920 x 108027-inch IPS panel with good colors
2NEC Display MultiSync, 27" Full HD WLED LCD Monitor, 16:9, Black, 1920 x 1080NEC Display MultiSync, 27" Full HD WLED LCD Monitor, 16:9, Black, 1920 x 1080$349.9916:91920 x 1080
3LCD Monitor NEC MultiSync EA271F 27-inch Full HD Video Input x4LCD Monitor NEC MultiSync EA271F 27-inch Full HD Video Input x4$119.9916:9 Aspect Ratio1920x1080Multiple video inputs (DP, HDMI, VGA, DVI)
4ViewSonic Optiquest Q9b 19" 5:4 LCD VGA Computer Monitor 1280x1024 Retro GamingViewSonic Optiquest Q9b 19" 5:4 LCD VGA Computer Monitor 1280x1024 Retro Gaming$99.954:31600 x 12005:4 aspect ratio ideal for retro games
5NOB Open Box NEC MultiSync EA271F 27" Full HD IPS Monitor 1080p VGA HDMI DPNOB Open Box NEC MultiSync EA271F 27" Full HD IPS Monitor 1080p VGA HDMI DP$99.8816:91920 x 1080

FAQ: Nec 27 Inch Gaming Monitor

How much does Nec 27 Inch Gaming Monitor cost?

Across 7 priced offers, prices range from $99.88 to $349.99; the median is $119.99 (as of September 2026).

Which makers offer Nec 27 Inch Gaming Monitor?

Most offers currently come from NEC (4) and NEC MultiSync (2) — counted across the listed offers, as of September 2026.

How do you narrow down the right model for Nec 27 Inch Gaming Monitor?

Useful comparison criteria are Screen Size, Display Resolution, Adaptive Sync, Connectivity and Display Type; this page's filters are built around them.